Bookmark and Share
|
  • Text +
  • Text -

Lost Alumni

Below is the list of lost alumni from reunion year classes without contact information on file with Pomona. If you know the whereabouts of any of these people, please:

We'd love to send them information to attend Reunion at Pomona this year. Thank you!

 

Last updated on 2/27/15

Class of 1950 Class of 1955 Class of 1960
Allinger, Alison
Batey, Roberta
Chamberlin, Sally
Frosig, Koster
Gock-Young, Leonard
Hall, Lincoln
Henderson, Peter
Hilen, Sterling
Hillis, Barbara
Jones, Dale
Jucevic, Edmund
Kelley, Jefferson
Knight, John
Lacy, Carola Cary
Landon, Martha
Lopez, Alfred
Lou, Joseph
Lui, Lillian
Mains, Jack
Marr, William
McAlpine, John
McCarthy, David
McKenna, Carroll
McLean, Glenn
Mitchell, Charles
Morgan, Dorothy
Morrison, Martha
Newton, Eloise
Pendleton, R. Brian (Brian)
Prince, Barbara
Richardson, Dorothy
Rising, Catherine
Salisbury, Robert
Segall, Lily
Shepherd, William
Sloan, Philip
Smith, Craig
Smith, Eleanor
Sommerville, James
Spencer, Donald
Standeford, Freda
Stephens, Lester
Strom, Richard
Thompson, Samuel
Tillman, Frank
Van Degrift, Kenyon
Van Every, David
Wagner, Douglas
Winburn, Joan
Wintermute, Clayton
Working, Sara
Yabroff, Wm. Wollin (Wollin)
Adnan, Najeh
Alacche, Elizabeth
Allen, Eric
Barker, Lawrene
Breese, Lauren
Brooks, Gretchen
Coggeshall, Lucinda
Cristall, Daniel
Dana, Margaret
Faust, Joan
Frosig, Palle
Gentile, Robin
Graves, Nancy
Haney, Jeannette
Haskell, Barry
Hertel, Carolyn
Herzenberg, Leonore
Hirsch, Nancy
Ho, Cho-Man
Hoskins, Robert
House, William
Inman, Valerie
Jensen, Jerry
Jordt, David
Keith, Carroll
Lafferty, Richard
Lauerhass, Ludwig
Leaver, Claudia
Lekven, Ann
Luque, Katherine (Kay)
Mannen, Paul
Mayson, Sara
McMichael, Ann
McNeill, Phyllis
Moore, Gwendolyn
Moscov, Susan
Murphy, Mary Ellen
Nitzan, Ann
Owens, Robert
Pitt, Howard
Renn, Louis
Rodman, Bettye
Rosenfeld, Lona
Ross, Margaret
Row, Joyce
Seng, Ella
Smith, Luela
Strachwitz, Chris
Taxay, Donald
Toadvine, Jerry
Trieb, Martin
Wang, James
Wippern, Dorothy
Wood, Gail

Alberts, Marcie
Bassett, James
Bennett, L. Christie (Christie)
Greene, Elizabeth
Guild, Charles
Hills, Deborah
Holcomb, Michele
Holding, Dennis
Holmes, John
Isano, Hiromu
James, Herbert
Johnson, Gail
Kandler, Karl
Knoepp, Terry
Lee, Robert
MacQuarrie, Diane
Mak, Stewart
Manley, David
Marko, Wayne
Martel, Louis
McKain, Michael
McMillen, Melinda
Mitchell, Eileen
Morein, Norman
Norton, James
Patotzka, Owen
Philip, Ronald
Price, Ellen
Price, Sheridan
Reeves, Richard
Richard, Robert
Robinson, Charles
Robinson, Margaret
Robinson, Patricia
Robinson, William
Rohrer, Marvin
Rowell, Jonathan
Simon, Carol
Simons, B. Lynne (Lynne)
Sparks, Gale
Stecker, Christa
Taylor, Gary
Thomson, Paul
West, Edna
Wilds, Lawrence
Williams, Carole
Class of 1965 Class of 1968 Class of 1970
Ades, C. Douglas (Douglas)
Anderson, Patricia
Balci, Sharon
Becker, David
Echeverri, Janet
Fine, Judith
Hart, Michael
Hinkle, Thornton (Tim)
Hull, Nancy
Hult, Sharon
Jackman, Sandra
Kaufman, Lawrence
Krebs, Stephanie
Lohr, Carol
McLean, William
Passow, Kay
Pauly, Ralf
Petersen, Nancy
Reynolds, Eleanor
Running, Jennifer
Russell, David
Ryden, Roy
Sinclair, Carl
Smith, Kay
Stuart, Francesca
Swan, Craig
Thatcher, Susan
Thompson, Harold
Tieze, Sunniva
Tirado, Michael
Turner, Roberta
Udy, Joy
Van De Westelaken, J.M.
Vana, Peter
Waters, William
West, Cynthia
Whiting, Joel
Whitsell, Leon
Anthony, Kathleen (Kate)
Brahm, Barbara
Charles, Christine
Deranja, Michael
Goldblatt, Jean
Henyey, Kristine
Ilsley, Peter
Jenkins, John
Kellogg, Ogden
Keys, Robert
Kleinknecht, Dale
Kolb, Todd
Lamar, Benny
Landry, Louis
Lenney, Ann
Mazzocchi-Alemanni, Marco
McFarland, Wendy
McNaught, Mary
Milne, Linda
Moreno, Drake
Morris, Gretchen
O'Hara, Lorraine
Ramsey, Jane
Rockoff, Roberta
Ruddell, James
Scott, Jo-Anne
Seyffert, Marvin
Shay, James
Sussman, Linda
Tompkins, Caroline
Twitchell, Deborah
Vestergaard, Connie
Watkins, Carmen
Weatherwax, Barbara
Wieman, Dow
Wilbur, James
Wong, Roger

Alderdice, Laura
Booth, Luis
Doan, Jeffrey
Gee, Linda
Gersten, Dennis
Gonzalez, Arthur
Haines, Donna
Hall, Stephen
Hardy, Robert
Hilke, Robert
Hobbs, Earl
Hosokawa, Janet
Johnson, Katrina
Kasnett, Paul
Keller, Stephen
Kidd, Ronald
Lemke, John
M'Poko, Bene
McQueen, Deloris
Miley, Dennis
Miranda, Jesus
Ohm, Ann
Patterson, Marsha Lea
Pauli, Leslie
Pedersen, Deborah
Pedersen, Joyce
Perrelli, Daniel
Perse, Ilsa
Poole, Lawrence
Randel, John
Reiman, Andre
Romano, Louis
Rose, Gary
Running, Dennis
Scragg, Carl
Sedat, David
Seeley, Janis
Simmons, Terry
Spence, Audrey
Spivey, William
Street, Larry
Strong, Stephen
Torres, Louis
Uranga, Robert
Vinnedge, Robert
Von Rohr, Carl
Wilson, John
Winn, Diana
Class of 1975 Class of 1980  Class of 1985
Adams, Lynn
Adolfson, Susan
Anderson, Emory
Carne, Katie
Cordova, Debra
Ellowitz, Susan
Gonzalez, Frank
Halsey, Michael
Horowitz, Susan
Hurd, Trenda
Johnson, John
Johnston, William (Lynn)
Larew, Richard
Lenhoff, Alan
Loper, William
Martinez, Annabel
McFarland, Rory
McMillen, Sarah
McPhee, Sarah
Merriam, Theodore
Moore, Leon
Morrison, Craig
Mower, Mary
Nadeau, Gisele
Nath, Charles
Navarro, Anna
Newman, E. Christine (Christine)
Nicoll, Gayle
Northridge, Jeffrey
Ochetti, Denise
Ochoa, Tim
Ongkeko, Ralph
Orloff, Judi
Ortez, Ovando
Palitz, Albert
Parker, Charles
Perez, Jeannette
Phillipson, Margaret
Preciado, Christina
Reiley, P. Coe (Coe)
Rhodes, Wendy
Rojas, Nidia
Salinger, Elaine
Samaras, Carol
Sausedo, Rebecca
Schakowski, Ahuva
Schmitz, John
Shefler, Eliza
Shelton, Robert
Stein, Randolph (Randy)
Symonds, Norman
Tang, John
Tod, Diane
Villanueva, Rolando
Webb, Lawrence
Williams, Roger
Windsor, Stephen
Ziff, Margery
Adalsteinsdottir, Svanhvit
Haber, Susan
Halme-Lehmus
laakso, Anneli
Henderson, Jayne
Hickey, Dennis
Houle, Linda
Howard, John
Hughes, Norman
Janss, David
Johnson, Bradford
Johnson, Philip
Johnston, Gerald
Lai, Alan
Lancaster, Lynne
Lloyd, David
Manser, James
Martin, Karen
Matthaei, Marcella
McGregor, Jennifer
Miller, Christopher
Mullen, Devon
Nelson, Keith
Noel, Andrew
Peterson, Jeffery
Pigott, Sheri
Polejes, Brian
Powell, Mark
Rubenstein, Laurie
Smith, Kelly
Stevens, Sandra
Stout, Anna
Turner, Priscilla
Valdivia, Humberto
Valentine, Stephanie
Wanamaker, Allison
Ward, R. Michael (Michael)
Wark, Robert
Warren, Joy
Waters, Laura
Weliky, Michael
Woo, Daniel
Yonehiro, Melissa
Zimmerman, Mark
Assakul, Nusara
Beecham, Megan
Hekmatpanah, Kevin
Ikenaga, Kaori
Jensen, Robyn
Kerns, Kevin
Kim, Takami
Kisch, Lorraine
Lee, Kermit
Linkletter, Karen
Martin, Susan (Suzie)
McCollim, Elena
Moore, Carlton
Mungaray, Louis
Nakazawa, Sumire
Ortmeyer, Susan
Palter, Adam
Pesterfield, Wendy
Plotkin, Marilyn
Propper, Matthew
Race, Lisa
Ramos, Burt
Romberg, Marcia
Schneider, Sally
Schuyler, Nina
Smith, Lisa
Speer, Kirsten
Staat, Benjamin
Stevens, Mark
Taliaferro, Veda
Taylor, Joanne
Wang, Hsiue-Huei
Watson, Gordon
Wilbur, Ellen
Wong, Steven
Yurist, Eugene
Zeleke, Hiruth
Class of 1990 Class of 1995  Class of 2000
Hernandez, Veronica
Hlahla, Monhla
Jones, John
Kinlaw, Sheryl
Krystad, Byron
Langer, Christopher
Martinez, Elizabeth
Nartea, Randolph (Randy)
O'Hara, Frederick (Michael)
Pixton, James
Quirin-Dessy, Elsabet
Robles, Sylvia
Rojratanakiat, Winyu
Rozov, Zeev
Shiffman, Rachel
Tedlow, Andrew
Ulagay, Rustem
Vieira, Elsa
Wiesenfeld, Alexandra (Alex)
Christman, Robert
Pasette, Daniel
Pierce, Andrew
Rucker, Creed
Saito, Erik
Shelhamer, Matthew
Tetreault, Matthew
Mikheyev, Andrei
Morehouse, Lucius
Sisneros, Francesca
Snodgrass, Charles
Class of 2005  
Bernthal, Sarah
Duarte, Emiliana (Emily)
Grossman-Kahn, Benjamin (Ben)
Hairston, Stephanie
Iannaccone, Paul
Milam, Per-Erik (Per)
Roy, Nathan
Sachse, Janelle
Theng, Alan