Bookmark and Share
|
  • Text +
  • Text -

Who Came to Alumni Weekend?


Wondering who came to Alumni Weekend 2014? Below is a list of all of the alumni who registered.

 

Jump to your class!
Diamond Sagehen Reunion Class of 1954 Class of 1959
Class of 1964 Class of 1969 Class of 1974
Class of 1979 Class of 1984 Class of 1989
Class of 1994 Class of 1999 Class of 2004
Class of 2009 Other Class Years "Crash the Party"

 

Diamond Sagehen Reunion Class of 1954 Class of 1959
Ruth Kennan (Westcott) ’37
Daniel Bulkley ’39
Wendell Clauson Miller ’44
Sunny Stevenson (Schultz) ’45
Claire McDonald (Kingman) ’47
Lee McDonald ’48
Jean Mill (Sones) ’48
Lila Bartz (Hebel) ’49
James Bell ’49
Nancy Bell (Strohecker) ’49
Charles Chandler ’49
Jean Chandler (Hughes) ’49
Margaret Ehrig ’49
Austin Frank ’49
Ruth Wheeler Fuller ’49
Garland Graas (Harton) ’49
William Hollingsworth ’49
Craig Hubble ’49
Selma Johnson (Arzt) ’49
Jo Poe Lowry ’49
William Moremen ’49
Gale Reynolds ’49
Jean Rogers (Belknap) ’49
Maggie Sanford ’49
Marjorie Sawyer (Lindquist) ’49
Paul Schwab ’49
Shirley Schwab (Barnes) ’49
Bobbie Spurgin (Dozier) ’49
Lawrence West ’49
Milton Wilson ’49
Joanne McDaniel Chandler ’50
Helen Crawford (Fowler) ’50
Dorothy Fountain (Dozier) ’50
Don Moss ’50
Elinor Christiansen (Todd) ’51
Liz Moore (Anderson) ’51
Hank Morgan ’51
Mary Carolyn Reid (Reed) ’51
Joyce Reinke (Schomberg) ’51
Roger Reinke ’51
Bob Tranquada ’51
Jan Tranquada (Martin) ’51
Dick Dozier ’52
Charlotte Dallett Mathews ’52
Grace Partin Moremen ’52
Julia Nathanson (Salcido) ’52
Marie Spencer (Modesti) ’52
Helen Tidwell (Iest) ’52
John Cookson ’53
John Thornton ’53
Frances Browne (Cooke)
Doug Buckmaster
Charles Carpenter
Jeanne Cassell (Taylor)
Margie Cookson (Merrill)
Marilyn Dale (Jones)
Julie Donahue
Marilyn Donahue (Cram)
Ann Walker Dozier
Charles Ervin
Hugh Flesher
Nancy Francis (Humphreys)
Joan Hansen
Chester Horton
Patrice Horton (Crowder)
Bob Ihsen
Frances Johnson (DuBose)
Ben Jones
Betty Kaplan (Brown)
Mickey Kirchner (Silber)
Walter Klein
Trina McKinstry (Ogle)
Georgia McManigal (Ritchie)
Diane Dickerson Miller
Perdita Horn Myers
Barclay Noble
Mary Noonan
Ron Nordeen
Robert Porter
Carolyn Prestwich (Tranquada)
Gwynne Shaw (Alles)
John Stevenson
Margaret Stevenson (Rohr)
Nancy Stice Thompson
Richard Thomson
Claire Wahrhaftig (Isaacs)
Margaret Wilkinson (Clark)
William Worden
Dorothy Baker (Wekall)
Sue Benson
Nancy Brigham (Coffin)
Sandy Clark (MacCallum)
Sylvia Brigham Dimiziani
Har Epps
Frank Eulau
Audrey Folden (Arnold)
Joanna Harrington
Kay Hensley (Hessen)
Mary Ann Hill (Hepp)
Diana Holland (Plainer)
William Holland
Ward Jones
Stephen Kobayashi
Linda Lorenzen-Hughes (Shoresman)
Gail Mapes (Carlson)
Charlie Mooney
Mary Newman (Stone)
Ben Peters
Paula Pitzer (Goodrich)
Syl Purdy-Colligan (Cahill)
Don Rea
Jean Schulz (Forsyth)
Ed Siebel
Sue Siebel (Cudney)
Don Vickers
Sara Vickers (Carstens)
Betsy Wells (Lathrop)
David Whelchel
Bob White
Roland Wilhelmy
John Wood
Fulton Wright
Class of 1964 Class of 1969 Class of 1974
Tamara Achauer (Warhurst)
Bruce Anderson
Kirsten Anderson (Josephson)
Dan Armistead
Nathalie Arribas
Grover Bagby
Fredrick Barnes
John Bartman
Bob Bass
Barbara Batton (Watanabe)
Hal Beck
Chris Berardo (Wiederanders)
David Berardo
Joanna Biggar (Wallace)
Carl Boetticher
Peter Briggs
Sandy Briggs (Hall)
Jeff Bruce
John Cameron
Alan Carlton
Matt Cartmill
Janice Cofer (Hallick)
Marilyn Halstead Corvin (Yinger)
Stephanie Covington (Stewart)
Jon Crawford
Patrick Culbertson
Steve Cunnison
Dick Dinel
Dinah Dodds
Sheila Dollente (Newsom)
Elizabeth Dossa (Zentmyer)
Linda Drummond (Pillsbury)
Margaret Durnin (Colby)
John Eckstein
Jack Edwards
Elizabeth Elgin
Dick Ellegood
Dar Ellis
Pete Elliston
Edward Enemark
Judy English
Kathy Ensz
Judy Friedemann (Howell)
Lynn Frohnmayer (Johnson)
John Gage
Carol Popper Galaty
Jim Galbraith
Priscilla Luders Garcia
Candy Gietzen (Jones)
Sandra Gogel (Schneider)
Anna Richmond Gold
David Goldin
David Goodman
Beatrice Gormley (Le Count)
Sally Gose (Mather)
Stan Hales
Steven Hammer
Richard Harrington
Lawrence Hauser
Ward Heneveld
Michael Hill
Terry Hodel
Joanna Thorpe Hoskins
John Hutchison
Susan Irvine (Scheffer)
Jo Jenkins-Mitchell
William Johns
Joni Schor Johnson
Katherine Judd (Harper)
Jennie Keith (Hill)
Jerry Kelly
Barbara Kratz (Mulks)
Peter Kuyper
Rob Langsdorf
Steve Ledbetter
Barby Little (Waite)
Edward Loeb
Maris Lynne Long (Ward)
David Loring
Beth Lowe (Hamilton)
Sandy McCall (Robbins)
Susan McDowell (House)
Jeanne McNitt (Gudmunsen)
Tony Menkiti
Peter Michaelson
Emil Morhardt
Kay Mura
Rod Muth
Linda Neal (Reardon)
Rebecca Novelli
Mike O'Brien
Vana O'Brien (Heflin)
Sam Oglesby
Cindy Olmstead (Pratt)
Tami Orsborn
Jerry Parker
Glenn Pascall
Marylyn Pauley (Prosser)
Susan Platt
Patty Pollard (Snowden)
Tom Pollard
Robert Price
John Probasco
Jeanne Rana (Anderson)
James Ritter
Jim Robb
Doug Routh
Nancy Samon (Amesbury)
Jerry Sams
David Sanderson
Sandra Sarnoff (Hixson)
Mary Scherer (Worrell)
Nancy Shinno (Wimberly)
Kathleen Slobin (Overin)
Katie Smith (Gabbert)
Roger Smith
Wendy Smith (Williams)
Susan Thomas Sontag
Jim Speer
Natalie Stalwick (Bowen)
Ann Stromberg
Susan Taylor
Fred Thompson
Linda Tigner
Bill Timberlake
Joanne Tobiessen (Oberg)
Judy Vida-Spence
Lee Waggener (Higman)
Dick Walden
Mary Lindenstein Walshok
Mike Wardell
Kat Warren (Meschuk)
Jim White
Dale Whitney
Richard Wilsnack
Mary Kay Wilson (Emery)
Nick Winslow
Bill Wissler
Richard Yarnell
Thomas Yendes
David Young
Kathryn Barrios (Davis)
Barry Braverman
Fred Brewer
Sandra Brewer (Carpenter)
Victoria Console (Hood)
Doug Denes
Gwendolyn Dente
Julie Downs
Michael Duncan
Susan Dunshee
Mary Elgin (Vroman)
Mary Dimmick Elke
Spencer Garrett
Kathy Gribbin
Ethel Gullette
David Hatoff
Julie Hatoff (Swan)
John Hemmen
Kay Larson
Mark Meierding
Bill Miller
Susan Miller (Hammond)
Leslie Ogden
Pamela Tajima Praeger
Diane Bilquist Prescott
Nancy Ramstedt (Phillips)
Candi Rohr
Lucy Smallsreed (Bartholomew)
Meredith Taylor
Chuck Timms
Nancy Unger
Susan Voake (Hiecke)
Ann Stamps White
Judy Shaw Wolstan
Sandy Benson
Susan Brakel (Jones)
Onetta Brooks
Eric Castain
Mark Cole
Adrienne Cox (Deich)
Ruth Daniel
Kathleen Fielder
Pat Gallagher
Susanne Garvey
Mary Gioia (Hiecke)
Daniel Hale
Tom Halliday
Linda Hargreaves (Sandusky)
John Hartog
Peter Hughes
John Irvine
Ronald Iverson
Frank Lederle
Kendrick Lee
Michael Mahler
Mark Majarian
Fredrick Mlakar
Janice Morningstar
Azike Ntephe
Joseph Palca
Rip Rapson
Cynthia Sabotnik (McCrum)
Brad Smith
Bonnie Somers (Byer)
Paula Sundstrom (Meyer)
Celia Joughin Thompson
Raymond Towne
Alan Treibitz
Linda Treibitz (Heller)
Ann Von Gehr (Bremers)
Andy Welch
Anne Thompson Welch
Bob Whitson
Scott Whittle
David Wiggins
Class of 1979 Class of 1984 Class of 1989
Daniel Bacastow
Stephen Back
Janet Inskeep Benton
Eleanor Boba
Lee Brillhart
Martha Brown
Terri Lang Budenholzer
Carolyn Sherwood Call
Diane Cash
Emily Click (Bagnoli)
Rodney Click
Paul DeKeyser
Leila Dooley
Don Gould
Betsy Hannaford
Dan Henderson
Debbie Showers Kelly
Steve Loeb
Denise Lorenzo (Elekes)
Richard Mathews
Andy Mazzarella
Elaine McClintic (Ferris)
Caryl McNeilly
Lisa Phelps (Prestwich)
Rhonda Heldman Raider
Pamela Schachter
Michael Segal
Ron Sege
Karen Sisson (Curtis)
Meredith Stewart
Judith Hedges Stickel
Timothy Wedel
Bill Armstrong
Charlotte Donnelly Barry
Deborah Beckman (Hubbard)
Gina Boubion-Ryan
Karen Bronson
Susie Saunders Brusa
Carol Cohen (Vieth)
Julie Exley (Roupe)
Ken Gould
Tanya Grove
Peter Guyer
Carol Kruse (Hassler)
Lisa Lepine
Andrea Lieberman (Gurvich)
Susan Marsh
Robyn Miller (Fischer)
Mike Officer
David Peattie
Ross Powell
Grant Power
Lourdes Robledo (Franco)
Jonathan Siegel
Jim Sutton
Charna Walnum (Bitterbaum)
Jim Walnum
Dayna West
Karen Wright-James
Beth Wrightson
Matthew Adams
Robbie Baird
Michelle Barker (Zehnder)
Alice Barnes
Tori Beyer
Kris Borowsky (Bjorklund)
Keven Brown
Donald Collins
Wayne Combs
Michael Cooke
Jamie Court
Eric Crawford
Claire Deligan (Hasler)
John Dort
Kirt Dreher
Jeanne Duross (Moore)
Suzie Feldstein
Lynne Glaspey
Ellen Goldstein (Ehrlich)
Lorri Hamilton
Allyson Harris (Aranoff)
Christopher Hensley
David Hovey
Adam Johnson
Sherwood Johnson
Steve Kagan
Kenneth Kaplan
Nicole Katz (Green)
Jon Kuyper
Loki Larsen
Sheila Lawrence
Drew Lee
Carey Lesser (Wood)
Jason Levin
Deborah Levy (Cherlin)
Eowyn Mader
Kelly McDonald
Jennifer McWilliams (Fey)
Logan Meuth
Katrina Gilbert Millard
Mitra Mofid
Suzanne Patmore-Gibbs
Meg Cohen Ragas
Barbara Raymond
Josh Resnick
Eric Riggs
Michael Rucker
Cynthia Chen Sadowski
Clint Smith
Ronald Sprouse
Jeff Still
Amy Tirre
Bob Valandra
Monica Vinberg
Timothy Walton
Daniel Weisshaar
Jason Willis-Shore
Pat Wilson
Mark Zoeckler
Class of 1994 Class of 1999 Class of 2004
Kanishka Agarwal
Babra Akmal
Jonathan Alvear
Peter Armstrong
Elizabeth Berger
Indra Bhagat
Laszlo Bock
Matt Brewer
Ann Brower
Oscar Campos
Allie Carreon (Ho)
Sara Cohbra (Cohen)
Sara Copeland
Ryan DeHaas
Anne Desmarais (Scherer)
Angelike Dexter
Halim Dhanidina
Donna Dueker
Marcia Englefield (Feuer)
Audrey Ewig (Nagle)
Eric Ewig
Yolanda Cleveland Friday
Maria Gorsuch-Kennedy
Arianne Groth
Ed Gulick
Katrina Hall
Molly Hammar Hammar
Nathan Henninger
Greg Hepfner
Michele Hirning
Belle Hsu
Mireya Jimenez
Brett Johnson
Edmund Kim
Mike Krebs
Andy Law
Julie Lewis
Kate Lewis
Oliver Libaw
Roxanne Ruzicka Maas
Maryam Malek
Petrea Moyle Marchand
Joy Marschall (Sellers)
Jared Mathis
Gus Mattammal
April Mayes
Sara Chang Moorhead
Kevin Neal
Tanya Paris
Lydia Pogorzelski (Billard)
Vai Rangarajan
Libby Russ
Trina Zalis Schlecht
Kirstin Cruikshank Sego
Vicki Shabo
Whitty Somvichian
Jennifer Stanley (Halverson)
John Stephens
Jen Stern
Ry Tejada
Fred Thiagarajah
Meta Puttkammer Valentic
Adam Wasserman
Greg Weight
Matthew Baker
Fernanda Barreto
Jed Bursiek
Dana Clausen (Peterson)
Ryan Derby-Talbot
Frankie Duenas
Donna Fields
Kristen Fischer (Bolduc)
Seth Goldstein
Jodie Hollander
Robert Hulefeld
Dave Jensen
Ian Jinkerson
Michelle Knight
Rachel Warner Linzer
Shannon Madsen
Marea Palmer-Loh
Benjamin Parad
Karla Perez
Heidi Reeg
Amanda Vernes Sabicer
Teddy Schall
Oren Sibony
Dan Smith
Jordan Snedcof
Ryan Stern
Liz Vogel
Suzanne Wernevi (Ellis)
Emily Wheeler
Audre Azuolas
Kelly Baden
Matt Baker
Sara Ball
Mac Barnett
Andy Barnette
Erik Burruss (Forburger)
Joel Calahan
Vicki George Calef
Gina Carns
Misha Chellam
Monica Boduszynski Chellam
Gabe Cisneros
Kerala Cowart
Isabel Daniels
Alexis Dougherty
Nick Dreves
Laurel Ecke
Alison Ellsworth
Mike Fanjul
Tony Forte
Marisa Gardner
Joe Gill
Andy Glowalla
Molly Goodson
Tim Harvey
Ben Hochstein
Matt Holden
Kate Hooper
An-Yen Hu
Will Ikard
Roque Jean
Rosa Jimenez
Phil Kast
Helen Beckon Kerstein
Ashleigh Lemp
Kelly Lowenberg
Juan Matute
Sirinya Tritipeskul Matute
Mohit Mehtani
Chris Meyer
Alex Mondau
Lindsey Mork (Barske)
Sarah Myers-Lindback
Brian Palmer-Rubin
Jeff Percak
Betsy Mork Potash
Stephanie Rohde
Elena Scire
Anna Smolentzov
Rebecca Sternbach
Joshua Tremblay
Lizzie Hoyt Velten
Ty Velten
Shyam Vijayaraghavan
Nick Villalon
Jacqueline Walkow (Wong-Hernandez)
Jason Woo
Matt Zay
Class of 2009 Other Class Years "Crash The Party" 
Emily Aamodt
Marie Adachi
Page Adams
James Anderson-Furgeson
Nico Anwandter
Levon Balayan
Erin Buika Baron
Zach Baron
Sadie Barr
Dan Beeler
Aaron Bendix-Balgley
Scott Berkley
Derek Buchner
Jerry Buden
Cynthia Castillo
Marisa Castro
Kat Cerny-Chipman
Liz Cerny-Chipman
Josh Chansard
Connie Cheng
Tom Church
Christina Contreras
Sam Cook
Ben Copans
Alix Coupet
Alejandro De La Vega
Jemel Derbali
Ken Diamond
Ryan Dick
Hannah Dietterich
Noah Dietterich
Hannah Doll
Rob Donnelly
Rhett Dornbach-Bender
Myles Durkee
Monica Embrey
Max Eulenstein
Caroline Fernandez
Paul Fields
Eliza Finley
Caroline Flynn
Marie-Ana Follett
Ryan Frazer
Sarah Miller Frazer
Kevin Frick
Kristin Fukushima
Iris Gardner
Alex Gibson
Amanda Gilliam
Zuleika Godinez
Jonathan Gomez
Marjorie Gomez
Kevin Graf
Carrie Guss
Janelle Gyorffy
Sandie Hamada
Jennifer Han
Melissa Hanna
Kyle Hill
Lily Hitchner
Chelsea Hodge
Aaron Hosansky
Justin Huang
Zach Johnson
Lech Kaiel
Peter Kass
Kevin Kelley
Eunice Kim
Patrick Kimes
Adam Kotin
Andrea Kretchmer
Peter Kurtz
Andrew Kushner
Lizzie LaCroix
Meredyth Lacy
Rebecca Lange
Chris Langeler
Mike Lawson
Lauren Lederle
Liz Edwards Leon
Joshua Lippai
Katy Loeb
Todd Logan
Jazmin Lopez
Sarah Mahlab
Alexander Marcus
Christopher Marsh
David Martin
Kayla McCulley
Matthew McGlade
Sabrina McNew
Ian Monsma
Jake Nagel
Akana Noto
Darci Ohigashi
Adam Plunkett
Megan Prior
Michael Prude
Colin Regan
Gladys Reyes
Hannah Roeyer
Nichole Runge
Alissa Sanchez
Anna Scharfen
Danny Scinto
Dan Sedlacek
Vincent Selhorst-Jones
Jaden Slagle
Emily Stark
Mara Sutton-Barnes
Kaitlin Swarts
Andrew Sylvester
Stephanie Tomlin
Alex Tran
Kurt Ude
Tabitha Shannon Vase
Catherine Farkas Vongsathorn
Xan Vongsathorn
Matthew Welch
James Wendt
Angela Wight (Beckon)
Anne Yoshizawa
Derek Young
Sam Zipper
Kit Dreyfuss (Rich) ’55
Bruce Prestwich ’55
Barbara Weymann (McDermott) ’55
Patricia Worden (Dillon) ’55
Bill Cassell ’56
Helen Moremen Turner ’56
Peter Newman ’57
James Inman ’58
Eleanor Barlow Eulau ’60
Marty Olson ’60
Peggy Olson (Schuler) ’61
Kathie Whelchel (Foord) ’61
Robert Irvine ’62
Steve Pauley ’62
Charles Durnin ’63
Juan Matute ’63
Lynne Matute ’63
Ronald Smith ’63
Bill Waggener ’63
Barbara Goodman (Kennedy) ’65
Barbara Hauser (Wallace) ’65
Cheryl Heneveld (Overin) ’65
Sia Morhardt ’65
Carol Edwards (Todt) ’66
Peggy Galbraith (Rodi) ’66
Mary Lee Ledbetter (Stewart) ’66
Joanne Enemark (Skeels) ’67
Janet Hutchison (Rogers) ’67
Marcia Muth (Finley) ’67
Jane Oglesby (Rowan) ’67
Bruce Elgin ’68
Pat Riggs ’71
Cathy Corison ’75
Vicki Paterno ’75
Anne Thacher (Bachman) ’75
Gregory Von Gehr ’75
Gwen Whitson (Henderlider) ’75
Dodie Bump ’76
Joe Budenholzer ’77
Faye Epps (Riddle) ’77
Mark Phelps ’78
Frank Albinder ’80
Nancy Treser-Osgood ’80
Bill Ireland ’81
Linda Mazur (Wight) ’81
Janet Snouse Henderson ’82
Ellen Brand Ireland ’82
Dan Rubin ’82
Jon Moore ’86
Stuart Barker ’87
Jeff Watson ’87
Michelle Williams Court ’88
Matt Kosokoff ’88
Ken Moholt-Siebert ’88
Paul Nagai ’88
Anne Chaney ’92
Paul Farmer ’92
Jonathan Flesher ’92
Tyson Thomas ’92
Kevin Benjamin ’95
Taziwa Chanaiwa ’95
Craig Arteaga-Johnson ’96
Drew Linzer ’98
Adam Boardman ’01
Kjell Jorgenson ’02
Andy Eberle ’03
Bobby Gullett ’05
Michelle Keese Harvey ’05
Seth Kerstein ’05
Gill Gurley ’06
Nathaniel Calahan ’07
Nick Douglas ’07
Julia Fariss ’07
Adam Conner-Simons ’08
Whitney DeVos ’08
Emily Gable ’08
Tara Ursell ’08
Mitchell Amsler ’10
Shirley Ceja-Tinoco ’10
Eliot Chang ’10
Ben Coppersmith ’10
Francisco Covarrubias ’10
Carrie Dedon ’10
Andrew Dugowson ’10
Robbie Hayes ’10
Megan Hunter ’10
Jon Kadish ’10
Kayleigh Kaneshiro ’10
Michael Klein ’10
Ashley McCoy ’10
Sam Meyer ’10
Zahra Phillips ’10
Martha Preston ’10
Aleedra Price ’10
David Reiman ’10
Laura Beebe ’11
Katie Cettie ’11
David Fetter ’11
Mike Grier ’11
Kristin Raphel ’11
Anna-Marie Ruoff ’11
Whitney Yang ’11
Hsuanwei Fan ’12
Scott Jespersen ’12
Jenny McCartney ’12
Madhav Mehta ’12
Frances Nan ’12
Beth Nitzan ’12
Kelly Park ’12
Shahriyar Zarafshar ’12
Sam Antill ’13
Micah Berman ’13
Cole Cradduck ’13
Chris Fincher ’13
Adam Long ’13
Kyle Redford ’13