Bookmark and Share
|
  • Text +
  • Text -

Senior Gift Honor Roll

 
 
 


Campaign Logo
 
 
Campaign Logo   


Senior Class Gift Committee

Christopher Bergeron, Co-Chair
Robert Chew, Co-Chair
Emma Fullem, Co-Chair
Isabel Garcia, Co-Chair
Ola Gawlik, Co-Chair
Emily Hayes, Co-Chair
Darrell Jones III, Co-Chair
Nick Lawson, Co-Chair
Deirdre Lee, Co-Chair
Danielle Maldonado, Co-Chair
Emma Marshall, Co-Chair
Daniela Meza, Co-Chair
Mauricio Navarro, Co-Chair
Clara Shelton, Co-Chair

Parents Council Co-Chairs

Jack and Carolyn Long
Cecil
The 2014 Senior Class Gift

The Chairs of the Senior Class Gift Committee wish to thank the following people for their generous contributions to Class of 2014 Senior Gift.
 
 
Students who have donated to the Senior Class Gift
 
 
Designation
 
Salman Jamal Akhtar  
Alexandra Antonoplis Scholarships
William Anselm Appleton Financial Aid
Kelsey Atkinson  
Ayana Austin-Depay  
Yaneis Autumn Draper Center for Community Partnerships
Gabrielle Badie  
Prachie Banthia  
Jacob Barrera  
Laura Rabinowitch Barry  
Nicole Bauthier  
Eve Beausoleil  
Lori Beck  
Taylor Beckwith-Ferguson Skeeze - Ski Club
Christopher Andrew Begeron  
Colin Belanger  
Alex Bell  
Adam Belzberg  
Mark Berry  
Beth Beuttler
Sarah Black
Tasha Block Women's Cross Country
Gina Bock  
Allison Boden  
Lauren Boden  
Stephanie Boden  
Maya Booth Scholarship Fund
Travis Bowers  
Claire Brickson  
Kristin Brikmanis  
Benjamin Brostoff ASPC Sigma Tau
Ian Brown  
Sarah Buchhorn  
Byron Callan  
Jamie Canepa Queer Resource Center
Pia Carretta  
Emma Carroll Scholarships (Financial Aid)
Abe Cass  
Samantha Chao Academic Programs 
Alan Chen Registration Fees for Regional Alumni Events
Robert Chew ASPC Sigma Tau
Jackie Ching  
Julia Clark  
Sami Cleland  
Tobi Clement  
Rebecca Clingman  
Tom Conkling  
Larkin Corrigan  
Adam Cox  
Max Coyle  
Rebekah Cramerus  
Marilyn Creswell  
Claudia Crook  
Maricela Cruz  
Rachel Davidson  
Naira de Gracia  
Maddy DeMeules  
Erick Deras  
Hannah DeWeerth  
Claire Dickey  
Darja Drozdova  
Ishan Dutt  
Sydney Dyson Draper Center for Community Partnerships
Rose Egelhoff The Farm
Maria Ellman-Horvath  
Zach Ernst Scholarships/Financial Aid
Joaquin Estrada  
Anatolia Evarkiou-Kaku  
Will Evenson  
Joel Fagliano  
Melissa Fedornak  
Giselle Fierro  
Charlotte Fisken  
Jenny Flannery  
Miranda Fox  
Kara Freedman  
Chelsea Fried  
Emma Fullem  
Logan Galansky  
Cooper Galvin  
Isabel Garcia  
Jamie Garcia General Scholarship Fund
Kathy Garcia  
Ricardo Garcia  
Ola Gawlik  
Nicholas Gebbia  
Renata Gerecke Alumni Scholarship Fund
Brendan Gillett  
Devin Gilliam  
Blake Gilmore Financial Aid
Zachary Glassman  
Dustin Godevais  
Eddy Gonzalez  
Dylan Goodman  
Mayra Gradilla General Scholarship Fund
Felicia Grady  
Benjamin Graubart  
Armand Gray  
Gillian Grindstaff  
Ethan Grossman  
Angela Gunn  
Kevin Guttenplan Neuroscience
Justin Gutzwa  
Laura Guzman  
Derek Ha  
Marlene Haggblade  
Esther Han  
Rachel Havranek Geology Department
Emily Hayes  
Jenny He  
Dulcie Head  
Drew Helgren  
Gabi Heller  
Chris Helwig  
Austin Henderson  
Chuck Herman  
Ryan Higgins  
Samantha Hill  
Tyler Hill  
Molly Horgan  
John Horne  
Karen Hou  
Mira Howard Music Department
Rebecca Howland  
Jonathan Huang  
Ruiwen Huang  
Jonathan K. Hunag  
Wiley Hunt  ASPC Sigma Tau
Will Hunt  
Johnny Huynh  
Brenda Iglesias  
Madeline Jenks  
Katia Jimenez-Tadeo  
Alex Johann Pomona College Maintenance Staff
Spencer Johnson  
Darrell Jones  
Miriam Kae  
James Kang Draper Center for Community Partnerships
Matt Karkut  
Jessica Kaushal  
Cameron Kell  
Kathryn Kelly  
Kate Kennelly  
Deirdre McKenna Kessler   
Bryan Kevan  
Emma Killoran  
Jake Klewer  
Paul Koenig  
Felly Koleoso  
Utsav Kothari  
Timothy Kung  
Molly Kupfer  
Frances Kyl  
Daniel LaPook  
Jack Latourette  
Nick Lawson  
Candace Lee  
Deirdre Lee AARC
Howard Lee  
Jim Leng  
Hanna Levin Sociology Department
Harris Levin  
Jonathan Lew History Department
Jessica Lin Neuroscience
Alex Lincoln  
Scott Lindburg General Scholarship Fund
Patrick Liu  
Stephanie Liu  
Patrick Loftus  
Joseph Long  
Eli Longnecker Gender and Women's Studies Program
Dedao Ma  
Jason Machado  
Ian Maier  
Danielle Maldonado  
Michael Maltese  
Ali Marks KSPC
Jeremy Marks  
Emma Marshall  
Daniel Martin  
Eric Martinez  
Caryn McCarthy  
Corry McDonald  
Michael McGuinness  
Danny Mendes  
Jaice Mendoza  
Emma Foehringer Merchant  
Ellie Merle  
Kimberly Merrill Computer Science
Kyle Metcalfe  
Emily Meyer  
Lindsey Meyer  
Daniela Meza  
Julia Miller  
Ryan Miller  
Tara Miller  
Will Mitchell  
Vijay Mohan  
Garrick Monaghan General Scholarship Fund
Lauren Moon  
Jacob Morris-Knower  
Tom Mosher  
Laura Munoz  
Nick Nanez-Horah  
Mauri Navarro  
Iris Nevins  
Anne Niehaus  
Stephanie Njau  
Dylan O'Connell  
Durrell O'Neal  
Tyler Oe  
Diana Ortiz Draper Center for Community Partnerships
Kai Orans   
Jessica Osorio  
Cassandra Owen  
Charles Owens  
Arthi Padmanabhan  
Emma Paine  
Diana Partida  
Peter Pellitier  
Jessica Pena Office of Black Student Affairs
Lauren Penfield  
Eliza Pennell  
Laura Perrone  
Emma Peterson  
Sean Pianka  
Hannah Pivo  
Caitlin Plefka  
Sasha Ponomareva  
Chad Powell  
Eric Puma  
Wesley Quevedo  
Stephen Ragain  
Rebecca Raible  
Randle, Ryan Football Team
Rodrigo Ranero Echeverria  
Nickelle Raschick  
Johanna Recalde  
Adrien Redford Music Department
William Reilly  
James Reinke  
Kelly Ren  
John Replogle  
Sean Robinson  
Cristian Monroy Rodriguez  
Thalia Rodriguez  
Melisa Rojas  
Nicole Ross  
Rina Sadun  
Gideon Salzman-Gubbay  
Arianna Sanchez  
Aparna Sarkar KSPC
Davis Saul The Farm
Neha Savant  
Aidan Saavedra Buckley  
Jennifer Schmidt  
Kyle Schneider  
Brendan Schneiderman  
Nick Schorer  
Jessie Schroeder  
Kelsey Schuetz Draper Center for Community Partnerships
Ella Schwalb  
Luke Sedney  
Ben Shand  
Clara Shelton  
Roger Sheu Music Department
Alana Shine Mathematics Department
Bianca Shiu  
Amy Shoemaker  
Zach Siegel  
Dot Silverman  
Beth Smilkstein Scholarships, Financial Aid
Emma Valenzuela Smith  
Alana Springer  
Jonathan Starzyk  
Ryan Stewart  
David Stritter  
Nick Sundback  
Will Tachau  
Claire Teitelbaum  
Makeda Tekle-Smith  
Alec Terrana  
Tena Thau  
Rebecca Thornquist Economics Department
Abeni Tinubu  
Anna Godfriedovna Twum  
Saul Vasquez  
Lauren Vazquez Psychology Department
Robert Ventura  
Jesse Vincent  
Zuzana Vuova  
Hannah Walhout  
Allison Wallingford  
Chloe Webster Financial Aid
Ariel Hannah Wein  
Noah Weingarten  
Marisa Weisberger  
John Weiss  
Olivia Weissblum  
Jessie Welcomer  
Nicole Welindt  
Robert Weller  
Jasper Werby  
Morgan Wesner  
Grace Wielebinski Office of Black Student Affairs
Zachary Williams Office of Black Student Affairs
Brian Williamson  
Sasha Winkler  
Maddy Wolf  
Catherine Wright  
Constance Wu  
Brian Wysolmerski  
Siyao Xie Women's Union of Pomona College
Mitsuko Yabe  
Elizabeth Yaffe  
Nathan Yale  
Richard Yannow  
Kate Yzurdiaga Scholarships, Financial Aid
Jeff Zalesin Economics Dept
Shiwei Zhang Scholarships, Financial Aid
Brian Zhu  
Ruiyi Zhu  
Lily Zhuang Scholarships, Financial Aid
Kelly Zvobgo  

Senior Parents

Stephen and Moira Clingman    P'14
Paul and Katherine Welcomer    P'14
Carolyn '74 and Allan Yannow    '74 P'14
David and Cynthia Kent    P'14
Anne Elsberry '91 and Martin Floershinger    '91 P'14
James and Li Chang    P'14
Rob and Colleen Kell    P'14
Christopher and Edith Appleton    P'14
Doug and Anna Hill    P'14
Blaise Sedney    P'14
Stephen Weller and Ann Sakai    P'14
Steve and Peggy Lindburg    P'14
Bill and Kathi Helwig    P'14
Scott and Kathi Bowers    P'14
Desmond Skubi and Rebecca Frevert    P'15
Gregory '83 and Anne '83 Flannery    '83 P'14
Mike and Linda Replogle    P'13 '14
David Belanger and Debby Land    P'14
David and Bettina Stritter    P'14
Ed Munoz and Janet Varon    P'14
Frederick and Julie Meyer    P'14
Matthew Longnecker and Stephanie London    P'14
Richard and Andrea Bell    P'14
Stephen Raible and Susan Brand    P'14
Thomas and MaryAnn Opal    P'14
Tito and Kristin Ocon    P'14
Scott and Mary Boden    P'14 '14 '14 '16
Dan '80 and Michelle Miller    '80 P'09 '14
Melissa '88 and Steve Schuetz    '88 P'14
Bing and Shelley Sheu    P'14
Chang Han and Eun Kang    P'14
Charles Booker and Elizabeth Koenig    P'14
David and Janice Carroll    P'14
Jaime Fierro Sr. and Margarita Marrufo    P'14
Jeff Hedlund and Amy Apperson    P'14
Jerald Fagliano and Mara Natkins    P'14
Joel and Cissy Johnson    P'14
Jose and Rae-Ellen Navarro    P'14
Likang Zhu and Xiaohong Gao    P'14
Marvin Kupfer and Lynn Greener    P'14
Mike Guttenplan and Mary Townsend    P'14
Carol Oshinsky    P'14
Ray and Anne Bell    P'14
Rob and Christy Higgins    P'14
Shawn and Charlotte Ferrin    P'14
Steven Fedornak and Julie Higashi    P'14
Kebokile Dengu-Zvobgo    P'14
Renee Dupont '80    '80 P'09 '14
Graham Metcalfe and Paula Shuhert    P'14
Meta '79 and Ren Orans    '79 P'14
David '81 and Juanita Loftus    '81 P'14
Randall '83 and Shirlee '83 Wallingford    '83 P'14
Jeffrey and Catherine Perrone    P'14
Robert and Angela Ventura    P'14
Xiaodong Li and Xuxia Zhang    P'14
Jim and Dawn Lawson    P'14 '17
Jack Zhu and Jean Ye    P'14 '17
Mike and Barbara Berman    P'13
Anthony Jenks and Jaclyn Brilliant    P'14
David Buckley and Laura Saavedra    P'14
Fred and Joan Gebbia    P'14
James Berry and Hali Edison    P'14
Phil Saul and Amy Davis    P'14
Vivek and Ratna Sarkar    P'14
Zuoyue Wang and Sherry Shen    P'14
David and Julia Bergeron    P'05 '14
Arthur Fox and Cindy Lewin    P'14
Jim Beck and Lynn Hogben    P'14
John Wysolmerski and Caroline Hendel    P'14
Marc and Lois Freedman    P'14
Rodney and Elizabeth Schmidt    P'14
Dan '79 and Janet '82 Henderson    '79 P'14
Horace Marks and Catherine Homoelle    P'14
Joel and Adrianne Weingarten    P'14
Ronald and Fabiana Badie    P'14
Bill and Heidi Evenson    P'14
Lester Schwalb and Peggy Samuels    P'14
Steven Haggblade and Helen Gunther    P'14
Richard Coyle and Sherilyn Peterson    P'14
Bob and Sandra Osorio    P'14
Afzaal Akhtar and Sarah Bhutta    P'14
Damon '76 and Betty '76 Meyer    '76 P'14
Bill and Yvonne Liu    P'14
Steven and Alicia Zalesin    P'14 '17
Tony and Beth Terrana    P'14
Jon LaPook and Kate Lear    P'14

The Senior Class Gift


    Gifts from the Class:  $1,481

    Class participation rate:  81%

    Steve and Dianne Loeb Challenge:  $2,000

Total Raised:  $3,481

The Senior Class Parents Gift

Gifts to the Parents Fund:  $621,576

Total Giving by Parents of Seniors:  $70,361

Gifts to the Parents Fund include current-use gifts given by non-alumni parents of the Senior Class (gifts given by alumni parents are included in the Alumni Fund). The total giving amount shown above included all gifts given by parents of the Senior Class during this fiscal year, including gifts from parents who are alumni.

All amounts shown above are as of May 15, 2014. Our fiscal year ends June 30.