Kimberley Africa - 2+2≠4: Challenging Mathematical Realities and Access in Education
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Rebecca Baiman - Investigation of Error Rates in Box Plot-based Inference
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Julien Breistroff - Complex Dynamics, Fractals, and Sonification
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Bryan Brown - Factoring 2 X 2 Inner Functions
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Jedrik Chao - Seawater Reverse Osmosis Desalination Models
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Kirkwood Alexander Cloud - Simulating Vervaat Perpetuities
(Supervisor: Mark Huber)

Alexander Cole - Supermanifolds
(Supervisor: Karaali)

William Curatolo - Regularity of Graphs
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Natalie Dennis - Evaluating Stochastic Processes and the Ito Integral
(Supervisor: Rumbos)

William DeRose - Sampling from High Dimensional Distributions: A Gradient Based Approach
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Dillon Dong- The Strange Properties of Tilings
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Catherine Dugan- What is the purpose of a math education?  A Case Study on the Common Core State Standards in Mathematics
(Supervisor: Darryl Yong)

Jacob Fiksel - A Comparative Analysis of RNA-sea and Microarray Data
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Christopher Garnatz - Bootstrapping for Big Data
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Sheridan Grant - Efficient Sampling Over Graphs with the Randomness Recycler
(Supervisor: Mark Huber)

Tianyu Gu - Super Characters and Fourier Transform
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Uriel Guadarrama - The Firefighter Problem
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Katrina Jacobs - An Investigation of Cops and Robber
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Yiting Ji - Topological Optimization of Reliability Volatility in Power Distribution Network
(Supervisor: Sarkis)

Mary Kamitaki - Applications of Degree Theory to Boundary Value Problems
(Supervisor: Rumbos)

Timothy Kaye - Mondrian Forests
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Alexandre Kellogg - How Humans Play Games: A Comparison of a New Equilibrium Concept using Experimental Data
(Supervisor: Fryer)

Rob Knickerbocker - Optimizing Reliability of Power Distribution Networks
(Supervisor: Shtylla)

Mathieu de Langis - Some Supercharacter Theories on (ℤ/nℤ)d
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Woo Hyung Lee - Predicting Irrational Outcomes in Game Theory
(Supervisor: Fryer)

Kevin Lu - Curse of Dimensionality and Audio Data
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Alexander Ma - Random Graphs and Ramsey Theory
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Geordie Marriner - Financial Applications of Stochastic Differential Equations
(Supervisor: Rumbos)

Kyle McAndrews - A Post Recession Analysis of Value at Risk
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Emmanuel Mendez - Fermat's Last Theorem
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Eric Pasewark - Computing Nash Equilibria
(Supervisor: Fryer)

Kenneth Rabin - A Probabilistic Analysis of Casino Blackjack and Card Counting Strategies
(Supervisor: Shtylla)

Susannah Shoemaker - Derivation of Fučík Curves for Periodic Boundary Value Problems
(Supervisor: Rumbos)

Michael Someck - Error-Correcting Codes
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Thalia Spinrad - Finding Unstable Smooth, Symmetric Selection Dynamics
(Supervisor: Fryer)

Jennifer Stewart - Creativity and Failure in Gifted Mathematics Education
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Samantha Stewart - Optic Giloma through the Lens of Cluster Analysis
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Connor Sutton - An Exploration of Integer Partitions
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Daniel Thompson - Intrinsic Linking in Complete Graphs
(Supervisor: Flapan)

Sallie Walecka - A Mathematical Model for Pattern Formation in IDPN-treated Axons
(Supervisor: Shtylla)

Hannah Wayment-Steele - A Stochastic Differential Equations Model for Microtubule Dynamics in Early C. elegans Development
(Supervisor: Shtylla)

Xiang "Carol" Xiang - Modeling Women's Income Dynamics
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Samuel Young - Homotopy Type Theory
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Caroline Zaia - Value Added Modeling in Teacher Assessment
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Tianrong "Sally" Zhang - Riemann Zeta Function
(Supervisor: Garcia)