Eric Campbell – Infiniteness and Linear Temporal Logic Soundness, Completeness & Decidability
(Supervisor: Greenberg)

Alejandra Castillo – Manifold Learning for Flow Cytometry Data
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Woonhyuk “Harry” Choi – Boltzmann Enhancements of Biquasile Counting Invariants
(Supervisor: Nelson)

Emily Driscoll – Finding and Using Supersingular Elliptic Curves
(Supervisor: Sarkis)

Zivvy Epstein – Data Representation as Low Rank Matrix Factorization
(Supervisor: Hunter)

Kai Fukutaki – Extensions of Support Vector Machines
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Abigail Gardner – Variations of Parameters in Crime Dynamics Modeling
(Supervisor: Ayers)

Logan Gilbert – Bayesian Discovery of Threat Networks
(Supervisor: Chávez)

Adam Hathaway – Algebraic Models of Logic in Quantum Mechanics
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Adam He – A Topological Model of Lasso Proteins
(Supervisor: Flapan)

Ian Jaime – Stochastic Volatility Modeling: Time Series and Differential Equation Approaches
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Ruby Kim – Stability Analysis of a Tumor-Immune Model
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Sang Yeob “John” Kim – Mathematical Modeling of Antimicrobial Resistance
(Supervisor: Rumbos)

Beauttie Kuture – Exploiting Orbits to Solve Symmetric Integer Linear Programs
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Nicolas Lanker – Algebraic Graph Theory and the Tutte Polynomial of Graphs
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Xuanchi Lu – Topological Time Series Analysis
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Benjamin Lu – Constructing Prediction Intervals for Random Forests
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Yichen Lu – Modeling the Vehicle Routing Problem in the Real World
(Supervisor: Martonosi)

Maria Martinez – The Expectation Maximization Algorithm & RNA-sequencing
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Anna Novikova – Topic Modeling with Emotion Analysis
(Supervisor: Hunter)

Ralitsa Racheva – Counting Cliques in Turán Graphs after Adding Extra Edges
(Supervisor: Miner)

Nathanael Roy – Genetic Algorithms
(Supervisor: Huber)

Luke Sawyer – Distribution of Residues in the Pisano Period
(Supervisor: Sarkis)

Timothy Schaaff – Triangle Factors in Random Graphs
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Leo Selker – Möbius Inversion: From Posets to Categories
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Dmitriy Smirnov – SimpleX: Software Tools for Visualizing Functions on Simplicial Complexes
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Julia Smith – Evaluating Problem-Based Mathematics Curricula, Grades 9-12
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Paul Tran – Mathematically Modeling the Dynamics of Tuberculosis
(Supervisor: Rumbos)

Anastasia Voloshinov – Spectral Sparsification of Graphs
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Jinglin “Vanessa” Wang – Revisiting the College Admissions Problem
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Jackson Warley – Random Links via Simplex Embeddings
(Supervisor: Kozai)

Nattanicha Wattananimitgul – Simulating Diffusion-Limited Reactions and Application to Cell Division of the Caulobacter Crescentus Bacterium
(Supervisor: Shtylla)

Christina Williamson – Gaussian Process Regression:  A Nonparametric Bayesian Modeling Approach
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Song Yu – Symmetries of Spatial Graphs in Homology Spheres
(Supervisor: Flapan)

Wentau Yuan – Functional Representation of Maps Between Shapes
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Yenny Zhang – Integrating Random Forests into the Bag of Little Bootstraps
(Supervisor: Hardin)