Devon Allison – Nash Equilibrium
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Nicholas Alvarez - Decision Making in Random Forests
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Isaiah Boone - SVM and the Application of Prediction Rules
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Kevin Brice - Principal Component Analysis and Baseball
(Supervisor: Sarkis)

Sydney Browning - Predictive Analytics
(Supervisor: Chandler)

John Bryan - Obtaining Confidence & Prediction Intervals from Random Forests Using Bag of Little Bootstraps & Related Methods
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Paula Burkhardt - Interlacing Polynomials and Infinite Families of Ramanujan Graphs
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Wanning Chen - Exploring the Properties of Maximally Even Sets via Lens of Partially Ordered Set
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Michael Cork - Incorporating PD-L1 in a mathematical model of immune response to tumor cells
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Gabriel Currier - Hamiltonian Cycles in Dense Regular Graphs
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Pieter Derdeyn - An Elastic Model for Bacterial DNA Segregation
(Supervisor: Shtylla)

YuBai Di - Intrinsically Strong Linking in Complete Graphs
(Supervisor: Flapan)

Ciaran Evans - Normalization of RNA-Seq data in the case of asymmetric differential expression
(Supervisor: Hardin)

Luke Fischinger - a Quasigroups and Their Characters
(Supervisor: Karaali)

John Fowler - Monte Carlo Approximation Methods for Stochastic Optimization
(Supervisor: Huber)

Andrea "Annie" Hellebust - Minimizing Power Outages in Power Distribution Networks: A Clinic Project for Southern California Edison
(Supervisor: Radunskaya & Shtylla)

Max Hoffman - Modelling Mitotic Spindle Stability in C. elegans
(Supervisor: Shtylla)

Tingyu Huang - The Greene-Kleitman Theorem and Its Proofs
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Kevin Kannappan - Modeling of Crime Hotspots: Applied to Residential Burglary in San Francisco
(Supervisor: Chavez)

Stephen Kim - Predicting Outcomes for Soccer Tournaments & Leagues
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Yein Kim - Random Walks and Electric Networks
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Hannah Li - The Manickam-Miklos-Singhi Conjecture
(Supervisor: Shahriari)

Cristina Lopez -  A Mathematical Model for the Release Kinetics in a Cancer Vaccine
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Ruoxi Lu - Kernels in the Mathematics of Learning
(Supervisor: de Sliva)

Daniel Metz - Bayesian Nonparametrics
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Cesar Meza – Ethnomathematics
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Charles Minkah-Premo - Motivation and Epistemological Beliefs in Different Domains
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Woodson Powell - Exploring Gaussian Processes and American Football
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)

Emily Proulx - Creative Mathematical Reasoning in Assessment Tasks
(Supervisor: Karaali)

Dylan Quantz - Analyzing Centrality in Complex Gene Networks
(Supervisor:  Hardin)

Simon Rosenbaum - Money for Nothing, Picks for Free: A statistical evaluation of the impact of Major League Baseball's New Collective Bargaining Agreement on the Rule IV Draft
(Supervisor: Chandler)

Andrew Russell - Elliptic Curve Pairings in Cryptography
(Supervisor: Sarkis)

Kristin Silva - Benford's Law of Leading Digits in Astronomy
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Ryan Smith - Representation Theory for C*-Algebras
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Hong Suh -  Distinct Distances and Polynomial Partitioning
(Supervisor: Garcia)

Daniel Swift - On the Density of Rational Quadrilaterals and its Potential Application to an Open Problem in Number Theory
(Supervisor: Sarkis)

Aaron Varner - Decompositions of the Linear Lattice
(Supervisor: Sarkis)

Adam Waterbury - Strong Linking of Embedded Graphs
(Supervisor: Flapan)

Daniel Weinand - Proper Scoring Rules for the Extreme value distribution
(Supervisor: de Silva)

Archer Wheeler - Strong Linking of Embedded Graphs
(Supervisor: Flapan)

Aryana Yee - Machine Learning and Applications in Credit Scoring
(Supervisor: Radunskaya)