Advancement Executive Staff
Pam Besnard
Pamela Besnard
Vice President for Advancement and Secretary to the Board
Alexander Hall
(909) 621-8192
Gloria Garcia
Gloria Garcia
Manager, Advancement Operations, and Executive Assistant to the VP for Advancement and Secretary to the Board
Alexander Hall
(909) 621-8192
Susan Dollar
Assistant Vice President for Advancement, Strategic Operations
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-9838
(909) 607-1703
Craig Arteaga-Johnson '96
Craig Arteaga-Johnson '96
Assistant Vice President for Advancement, Alumni and Parent Engagement
Seaver House
(909) 607-6643
Faye Epps
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Learning and Career Programs
Seaver House
(909) 621-8110
Robin Trozpek
Robin M. W. Trozpek
Assistant Vice President for Capital Giving
Alexander Hall 236
(909) 621-8922
Don Pattison
(909) 621-8430
Debbie Hughes
Debbie Hughes
Administrative Assistant to Robin Trozpek and Don Pattison
Alexander Hall
(909) 621-8922
Advancement Services and Information Systems
Nadine Francis
Nadine Francis
Senior Director of Advancement Services and Information Systems
Renwick House
(909) 621-8227
Vanessa Ruiz
(909) 607-2574
Patricia Szychowski
(909) 607-3131
Yvette Zarate
(909) 607-8129
Rhonda Fonseca
Rhonda Fonseca
Advancement Data Services Coordinator
Renwick House
(909) 607-7452
Peter Hansen
Peter Hansen
Business Process & Technology Manager
Renwick House
(909) 607-8130
Jonathan Danao
Jonathan Danao
Business Intelligence & Reporting Analyst
Renwick House
(909) 621-8838
Tracey Siepser
Tracey Siepser
Business Process & Reporting Specialist
Renwick House
(909) 621-8844
Emily Welch
(909) 621-8635
Office of Alumni and Parent Engagement
Craig Arteaga-Johnson '96
Craig Arteaga-Johnson '96
Assistant Vice President for Advancement, Alumni and Parent Engagement
Seaver House
(909) 607-6643
Michael S. Spicer
Director of Community Development and Annual Giving
Seaver House
(909) 607-2428
Jahan Boulden
Jahan H. Boulden
Associate Director of Community Development and Annual Giving
Seaver House
(909) 607-3064
Brandon Kyle
Brandon Kyle
Associate Director of Community Development and Annual Giving
Seaver House
(909) 607-9142
Sydney Bertram
Sydney Bertram
Assistant Director of Community Development and Annual Giving
Seaver House
(909) 607-2592
Alanzo Moreno
Assistant Director of Community Development and Annual Giving
Seaver House
(909) 607-2593
Patrick Cullen
Patrick Cullen
Community Development & Annual Giving Coordinator
Seaver House
(909) 607-0019
Patricia Maine
Patricia Maine
Administrative Assistant, Community Development & Annual Giving
Seaver House
(909) 621-8908
Gretchen Rognlien
Gretchen Rognlien
Director of Alumni and Parent Communications
Seaver House
(909) 607-2573
Kristen McCabe Romero
Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Communications
Seaver House
(909) 607-1557
Karina Carretero
Associate Director of Alumni and Parent Communications
Seaver House
(909) 607-8128
Ashley Khawsy
Ashley Khawsy
Assistant Director of Alumni and Parent Communications
Seaver House
(909) 621-8926
Tanya Johnson
Director of Parent Engagement & Giving
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-9999
Debbie Jasco
Debbie Jasco
Administrative Assistant for Major Gifts and Parent Engagement and Giving
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-7827
Kayla McCulley '09
Kayla McCulley '09
Director of Alumni Learning and Career Programs
Seaver House
(909) 607-9977
Faye Epps
Administrative Assistant, Alumni Learning and Career Programs
Seaver House
(909) 621-8110
Dave Dickey
Manager of Engagement Analysis and Process
Seaver House
(909) 607-3636
Foundation and Corporate Relations
Martina Ebert
Martina Ebert
Senior Director of Foundation Relations and Strategic Initiatives
Alexander Hall
(909) 621-8141
Kacey Ross
Kacey Ross
Assistant Director for Foundation and Strategic Initiatives
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-8910
Major Gifts
Jordan Snedcof
(909) 607-2495
Robin Flynn
Robin Flynn
Regional Director of Major Gifts
Alexander Hall
(909) 621-8365
(909) 607-1725
Lily Nguyen
Lily Nguyen
Regional Director of Major Gifts
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-4090
Debbie Jasco
Debbie Jasco
Administrative Assistant for Major Gifts and Parent Engagement and Giving
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-7827
Jaquelin Pollock
Jaquelin Pollock
Administrative Assistant for Major Gifts
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-7441
Prospect Research and Management
Jeff Watson
Jeff Watson '87
Director of Prospect Research and Management
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-0758
Stewardship Office
Jacquelyn Sliker
(909) 607-0301
Anna Asker
Associate Director of Stewardship
Alexander Hall 244
(909) 621-8139
Micah Grubb
Micah Grubb
Assistant Director of Stewardship
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-0919
Amy Walsh
Amy Walsh
Events Associate for Stewardship
Alexander Hall
(909) 607-0194
(909) 607-1703
Trusts and Estates
Linda Wight Mazur
Linda Wight Mazur '81
Senior Director of the Pomona Plan
Alexander Hall 238
(909) 621-8143
Donna Lane
(909) 621-8143
Kerry McFadden
Assistant Director of Trusts and Estates
Alexander Hall 235
(909) 621-8143
Wyeth Watnik
Wyeth Watnik
Manager of Marketing & Information Technology
Alexander Hall
(909) 621-8143
Beth Hubbard
(909) 621-8143
Maya Illankoon
(909) 621-8143